Township Lists

Last modified September 10, 2012

Cavalier County, North Dakota

Township, City & Village Officers

2012

ALMA TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Jerry Balsdon- Chairman 8931 115th Ave NE Osnabrock 58269 496-3503
Jack Ottem 11771 87th Ave NE Osnabrock 58269 496-3569
Anthony Ottem 8887 120th Ave NE Milton 58260 496-3402
Treasurer-Clerk Charles I Ottem 11789 87th St NE Osnabrock 58269 496-3235
Assessor Peggy Balsdon 8931 115th St. NE Osnabrock 58269 496-3503
ALSEN CITY
Mayor Bruce Severson 8277 92nd Ave NE Hampden 58338 682-5594
Aldermen Mike Roppel 9203 Hwy 66 Alsen 58311 682-5564
Alvin Klein 424 Ash Street Alsen 58311 682-5300
Dean Bubach 223 Elm Street Alsen 58311 682-5532
Treasurer-Auditor Barb Klein 424 Ash Street Alsen 58311 682-5300
Assessor Barb Klein 424 Ash Street Alsen 58311 682-5300
BANNER TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Terry Haglin 8013 87th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5315
Geryl Harder 7845 89th Ave NE Starkweather 58377 868-3675
Walter Scott – Chairman 8641 78th St NE Starkweather 58377 292-5265
Treasurer-Clerk Kenneth Weaver 8733 81st St. NE Munich 58352 682-5264
Assessor Rodney Hoffman 8440 Hwy 66 Munich 58352 682-5561
BILLINGS TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Wayne Haugland – Chairman 9661 79th St. NE Hampden 58338 868-3761
Wade Harpestad 8090 96th Ave NE Hampden 58338 868-3155
Winston B. Johnson 7827 101st Ave NE Edmore 58330 949-2141
Treasurer Arden Berggren 7985 99th Ave NE Hampden 58338 739-2870
Clerk Diana Haugland 9661 79th St NE Hampden 58338 868-3761
Assessor Melissa Johnson 7827 101st Ave NE Edmore 58330 949-2141
BRUCE TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Andrew Haaven 9531 79th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5232
Duane Schuler 9381 79th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5290
Chad Pankratz – Chairman 9252 80th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5471
Treasurer Pamela Schuler 9381 79th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5290
Clerk Sarah Pankratz 9252 80th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5471
Assessor Trenton Albert 7855 92nd St NE Munich 58352 682-5112
BYRON TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Bradley McIntosh – Chairman 8585 Co. Rd. 6 Hannah 58239 283-5469
Richard Romfo 8562 104th St. NE Hannah 58239 283-5483
Mick Brown 10492 88th Ave. NE Hannah 58239 283-5169
Clerk/Treasurer Erica Brown 10492 88th Ave NE Hannah 58239 283-5169
Assessor R. Gail Hodgins 8690 Cty Rd 6 Sarles 58372 283-5475
CALIO VILLAGE
Mayor Richard Haus PO Box 112 Calio 58323 682-5486
Aldermen Dan Brink 108 Calio St Munich 58352 682-5335
Nathan Beck 8090 Hwy 66 Munich 58352 682-5545
Treasurer-Auditor Lynette Beck 8050 Hwy 66 Munich 58352 682-5546
Assessor Gary Beck 8050 Hwy 66 Munich 58352 682-5546
CALVIN VILLAGE
Mayor Tony Nieman 420 3rd Ave Calvin 58323 697-5188
Aldermen Derrick Korb 42 Sibley St Rock Lake 58365 697-5131
Shelley Wold 422 3rd Ave Calvin 58323 697-5339
Treasurer-Auditor Jayne Nieman 420 3rd Ave Calvin 58352 697-5188
Assessor Mary Goeser 8060 89th St NE Munich 58352 682-5451
CYPRESS TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Kent Weston 10771 Hwy 20 Sarles 58372 697-5288
Dell Gage 10444 Hwy 20 Sarles 58372 697-5366
Myrle Aronson – Chairman 10351 79th Ave NE Sarles 58372 697-5362
Treasurer-Clerk Rodney MacLean 10803 79th Ave NE Sarles 58372 697-5269
Assessor Mary Goeser 8060 89th St. NE Munich 58352 682-5451
DRESDEN TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Mark Schneider – Chairman 10217 98th Ave NE Wales 58281 283-5128
Duane Schill 9674 108th St. NE Hannah 58239 283-5157
Dennis Schill 10003 107th St NE Hannah 58239 256-3844
Clerk/Treasurer Barbara Schiestel 9548 103rd St NE Wales 58281 283-5316
Assessor Mark Schneider 10217 98th Ave NE Wales 58281 283-5128
EASBY TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Don Smith – Chairman 11271 88th St NE Osnabrock 58269 256-5933
Bruce Roder 11575 87th St NE Osnabrock 58269 496-3459
Troy P. Olson 11120 88th St NE Langdon 58249 256-3232
Treasurer-Clerk DeAnn Kram 11113 Cty 24 Langdon 58249 256-5905
Assessor Jack Wild 11021 Hwy 66 Osnabrock 58269 256-2123
EAST ALMA TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Jim Sondeland 8437 126th Ave NE Edinburg 58227 993-8279
Otto Sperling 8726 121st Ave NE Milton 58260 496-3341
George Lindtwed – Chairman 12078 89th St NE Milton 58260 496-3567
Treasurer-Clerk Robert Torrance 8511 123rd Ave NE Milton 58260 496-3590
Assessor Linda Sperling 8726 121st Ave NE Milton 58260 496-3341
ELGIN TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Randy Bata 9453 104th Ave. NE Langdon 58249 256-3303
Dennis Karsky – Chairman 9341 103rd Ave NE Langdon 58249 256-3623
Randy Mikkelsen 10539 94th St NE Langdon 58249 256-3124
Treasurer-Clerk Harvey Metzger 9316 103rd Ave. NE Langdon 58249 256-2190
Assessor William Muhs 10123 95th St NE Langdon 58249 256-3342
FREMONT TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Wayne Gapp 12272 106th Ave NE Walhalla 58282 549-2519
Bruce Lee – Chairman 11809 106th St. NE Walhalla 58282 549-3192
Treasurer Carol Gendron 12007 108th St NE Walhalla 58282 549-3362
Clerk Lynn Lien 11804 108th St NE Walhalla 58282 549-3527
Assessor Dan Crockett 523 17th Ave. Langdon 58249 256-3383
GLENILA TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Paul Henderson PO Box 12 Calvin 58323 697-5104
Brian Kram 8211 96th St NE Munich 58352 697-5285
Derik Samuelson – Chairman 9801 79th Ave NE Calvin 58323
Treasurer Philip Hertzell 9801 Hwy 20 South Calvin 58323 697-5286
Clerk Terrell Henderson 9861 83rd Ave NE Calvin 58323 697-5233
Assessor Mary Goeser 8060 89th St NE Munich 58352 682-5451
GORDON TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Lynn Schmeiss 9158 88th St NE Munich 58352 682-5221
Allen Schanz 9331 89th St NE Alsen 58311 682-5537
Steve Klein – Chairman 324 Elm St Alsen 58311 682-5597
Treasurer-Clerk Leonard Klein 8846 Cty 13 Munich 58352 682-5316
Assessor Mark Cheatley 8937 94th Ave NE Alsen 58311 256-2724
GREY TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Richard Flanders 8545 Cty 12 Calvin 58323 283-5247
Timothy Kingzett 10135 86th Ave NE Calvin 58323 283-5248
Troy Romfo – Chairman 8558 97th St NE Calvin 58323 283-5179
Treasurer-Clerk Marlyn Flanders 8545 Cty 12 Calvin 58323 283-5247
Assessor Mary Goeser 8060 89th St NE Munich 58352 682-5451
HANNAH VILLAGE
Mayor Scott Howatt PO Box 25 Hannah 58239 283-5361
Aldermen Doug Plummer PO Box 7 Hannah 58239 283-5142
Mick Brown 10492 88th Ave NE Hannah 58239 283-5169
Treasurer-Clerk Carol Tapson PO Box 16 Hannah 58239 283-5366
Assessor Scott Howatt PO Box 25 Hannah 58239 283-5361
HARVEY TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Allan Darling 1218 3rd St Langdon 58249 256-2093
Earl Welsh 9922 Cty 33 Langdon 58249 256-2081
Dewey Witzel – Chairman 10151 110th Ave NE Langdon 58249 256-2080
Treasurer Mary Ann Welsh 9922 Cty 33 Langdon 58249 256-2081
Clerk Leslie Welsh 923 11th Ave Langdon 58249 256-5427
Assessor MaryAnn Welsh 9922 Cty 33 Langdon 58249 256-2081
HAY TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Tom Balsdon – Chairman 11552 Hwy 5 Osnabrock 58269 256-5877
Doug Hursman PO Box 78 Osnabrock 58269 256-5710
Leland Balsdon 9375 115th Ave NE Osnabrock 58269 256-5727
Treasurer Ray Gustafson 11821 Hwy 5 Langdon 58249 256-5997
Clerk Carolyn Balsdon 9375 115th Ave NE Osnabrock 58269 256-5727
Assessor Carol Kaercher 11547 94th St NE Osnabrock 58269 256-5879
HENDERSON TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Steve Buchweitz 8451 87th Ave. NE Munich 58352 682-5447
Ron Dick 8604 County 24 Munich 58352 682-5386
Kris Lindseth – Chairman 8546 86th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5324
Treasurer-Clerk Douglas Klein 8825 89th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5243
Assessor Stanley Dick 8516 County 24 Munich 58352 682-5150
HOPE TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Loren Christianson – Chairman 11467 Cty 55 Langdon 58249 256-5077
Jerry Rollness 11435 105th St NE Langdon 58249 256-5071
Larry Peterson 10395 114th Ave NE Langdon 58249 256-5030
Treasurer-Clerk Sheldon Romfo 11727 Cty 55 Walhalla 58282 549-3155
Assessor Sheldon Romfo 11727 Cty 55 Walhalla 58249 549-3155
HURON TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Kevin Dawley – Chairman 8422 91st St NE Munich 58352 682-5547
Steve Ames 9021 88th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5586
Brian Buchweitz 9083 85th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5418
Treasurer-Clerk Fred Wirth 9005 Hwy 20 Munich 58352 682-5250
Assessor Chris Pankratz 9587 84th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5272
LANGDON CITY
Mayor Chuck Downs 824 5th St Langdon 58249 256-3518
Commissioners Dennis Flaten 208 13th Ave Langdon 58249 256-2145
Lawrence Henry 1201 11th Ave Langdon 58249 256-3147
Marty Tetrault 916 4th Ave Langdon 58249 256-2801
Garrett Frier 615 5th Ave Langdon 58249 256-3106
Auditor-Assessor Connie Schrader 324 8th Ave Langdon 58249 256-2155
   & Park Board
Airport Authority Connie Schrader 324 8th Ave Langdon 58249 256-2155
LANGDON TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Scott Fischer 907 15th St Langdon 58249 256-2165
Wayne Rutledge – Chairman 10061 105th Ave NE Langdon 58249 256-5634
Candace Bimler 10028 103rd Ave NE Langdon 58249 256-3269
Treasurer Darlene Rutledge 10061 105th Ave NE Langdon 58249 256-5634
Clerk Doris Hoffarth PO Box 674 Langdon 58249 256-5893
Assessor Gary Bimler 10028 103rd Ave NE Langdon 58249 256-3269
LINDEN TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Jake Kram 323 15th Ave #1 Langdon 58249 256-5073
Douglas Plummer – Chairman 8944 107th St. NE Hannah 58239 283-5142
Wade Romfo 10874 Cty Rd 13 Hannah 58239 283-5228
Treasurer-Clerk Judith Kram 323 15th Ave #1 Langdon 58249 256-5073
Assessor Judith Kram 323 15th Ave. #1 Langdon 58249 256-5073
LOAM TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Jon Iverson – Chairman 11322 Cty 14 Langdon 58249 256-2079
Joel Jacobson 11681 99th St. NE Langdon 58249 256-5988
Steve Olson 10121 114th Ave NE Langdon 58249 256-3437
Treasurer-Clerk Randy Rude 1206 8th St. Langdon 58249 256-2037
Assessor Elroy Rude 9758 Cty 39 Langdon 58249 256-5991
LOMA CITY
Mayor Keith Dahl 9861 Hwy 66 Alsen 58311 256-2022
Aldermen Terry Lundquist 8293 99th Ave. NE Alsen 58311 256-2948
James Kjos 1113 9th St Langdon 58249 256-2913
Treasurer-Auditor Joyce Dahl 9861 Hwy 66 Alsen 58311 256-2022
Assessor Darlene Lundquist 8293 99th Ave NE Alsen 58311 256-2948
MANILLA TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Louis McGauvran – Chairman 9047 112th Ave NE Osnabrock 58269 256-2688
Victor Heck 9452 108th Ave NE Langdon 58249 256-5936
Randy Evans 10931 94th St NE Langdon 58249 256-3145
Treasurer-Clerk Lynn McGauvran 9047 112th Ave NE Osnabrock 58269 256-2688
Assessor Mary Shankar 1321 4th St Langdon 58249 256-5025
MILTON CITY
Mayor Tom Lehar PO Box 7 Milton 58260 496-3260
Aldermen Jim Jonasson PO Box 83 Milton 58260 496-3107
Mark Close PO Box 15 Milton 58260 496-3146
Daniel Jonasson 110 W Montrose Milton 58260 496-3108
Donald Jonasson PO Box 9 Milton 58260 496-3178
Treasurer-Auditor Tammy Close PO Box 15 Milton 58260 496-3146
Assessor Linda Sperling 8726 121st Ave NE Milton 58260 496-3341
MINTO TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Bob Blake-Chairman 9377 100th St NE Wales 58281 283-5146
Marc Greening 9891 93rd Ave NE Wales 58281 283-5178
Brian Hart 9691 91st Ave NE Wales 58281 283-5166
Treasurer Lynn Domres 9269 97th St NE Wales 58281 283-5270
Clerk Brian Hart 9691 91st Ave NE Wales 58281 283-5166
Assessor Steve Hart 9264 97th St NE Wales 58281 283-5471
MONTROSE TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Warren Jonasson – Chairman 8255 122nd Ave NE Milton 58260 496-3183
Bruce Paulson 7882 122nd Ave NE Milton 58260 993-8178
Brett Close 12380 83rd St NE Milton 58260 496-3231
Treasurer-Clerk Valerie Borchardt 121 S. 1st St – PO Box 2 Milton 58260 496-3398
Assessor Linda Sperling 8726 121st Ave NE Milton 58260 496-3341
MOSCOW TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Steve Ratzlaff 9305 92nd Ave NE Wales 58281 256-5835
Allyn Hart – Chairman 9424 95th St NE Wales 58281 283-5458
Danny Steinmetz 9510 94th Ave NE Langdon 58249 283-5162
Treasurer-Clerk Terry Jacobson 9173 95th St Wales 58281 283-5195
Assessor Steve Hart 9264 97th St NE Wales 58281 283-5471
MT CARMEL TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Dallas Witzel 10551 Hwy. 1 North Langdon 58249 370-5827
Van Howatt – Chairman 10621 106th St NE Langdon 58249 256-5824
Craig Blair 10551 109th St NE Langdon 58249 256-2032
Treasurer-Clerk Leon Hiltner 10150 103rd St NE Wales 58281 256-2188
Assessor Emeric Boesl 10497 Cty 6 Langdon 58249 256-5812
MUNICH CITY
Mayor Mark Zimmer PO Box 285 Munich 58352 682-5518
Aldermen Steven Tabert 110 5th Ave Munich 58352 682-5433
Craig Schommer PO Box 174 Munich 58352 682-5149
Allen Wiens PO Box 82 Munich 58352 682-5217
Jack Martin 501 5th Ave. Munich 58352 682-5188
Treasurer-Clerk Susie Klein PO Box 52 Munich 58352 682-5127
Assessor Mary Goeser 8060 89th St NE Munich 58352 682-5451
NEKOMA TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Robert Wilhelmi – Chairman 212 Main St Nekoma 58355 949-2781
Rodney Haraseth 10675 82nd St NE Nekoma 58355 949-2737
Tom Schill 10550 83rd St NE Langdon 58249 949-2760
Clerk Janet Schill 10550 83rd St NE Langdon 58249 949-2760
Treasurer Larry Petri 7977 Hwy 1 Nekoma 58355 949-2808
Assessor Daniel Gronhovd 806 9th Ave Langdon 58249 256-2849
NEKOMA CITY
Mayor Paul Liebersbach 327 Montana St Nekoma 58355 949-2113
Aldermen Patti Schon 327 Montana St Nekoma 58355 949-2113
David Moen 421 Dakota St Nekoma 58355 949-2161
Chuck Jordan 201 S Main St Nekoma 58355 949-2149
Treasurer-Auditor Gary Verke PO Box 107 Langdon 58249 949-2174
Assessor Daniel Gronhovd 806 9th Ave Langdon 58249 256-2849
NORTH LOMA TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Daniel Harrington 10151 89th St NE Alsen 58311 256-2094
Dan Lill PO Box 448 Langdon 58249 256-3287
Kevin Waslaski – Chairman 521 18th Ave Langdon 58249 256-2064
Treasurer-Clerk Roger Waslaski PO Box 22 Langdon 58249 256-2033
Assessor Audrey Waslaski 601 9th Ave E Langdon 58249 256-2067
NORTH OLGA TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Bruce Magnus – Chairman 9741 119th Ave NE Langdon 58249 549-3859
John Benoit 9631 120th Ave NE Langdon 58249 549-2464
Dustin Hardy 9783 124th Ave NE Walhalla 58282 549-2954
Treasurer-Clerk Brian Hardy 12424 97th St NE Walhalla 58282 549-3561
Assessor William Hardy 12362 97th St NE Walhalla 58282 549-3269
OSFORD TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Dustin Brodina 11951 78th St NE Edinburg 58227 993-8332
George Johnson 8322 114th Ave NE Osnabrock 58269 496-3288
Bob Sanders – Chairman 7903 119th Ave NE Milton 58260 496-3362
Treasurer- Clerk Sharon Johnson 8322 114th Ave NE Osnabrock 58269 496-3288
Assessor Kenneth Nelson 606 1st St Langdon 58249 256-2027
Zoning Chairman Richard Nelson 7937 115th Ave NE Milton 58260 949-2878
OSNABROCK TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Duane Gronhovd – Chairman 8164 109th Ave NE Fairdale 58229 949-2797
Dean Anderson 11066 81st St NE Fairdale 58229 949-2832
Jeff Ormiston 11203 80th St NE Fairdale 58229 949-2782
Treasurer Melvin Jensen 8330 109th Ave NE Osnabrock 58269 949-2761
Clerk Lisa Ormiston 11203 80th St NE Fairdale 58229 949-2782
Assessor Melvin Jensen 8330 109th Ave NE Osnabrock 58269 949-2761
OSNABROCK CITY
Mayor Dale Kuchar PO Box 207 Osnabrock 58269 496-3281
Alderman Brian Cleary PO Box 18 Osnabrock 58269 496-3468
Cory Balsdon 117 Broadway Osnabrock 58269 496-3469
Julie Krom PO Box 43 Osnabrock 58269 496-3309
Cynthia Stremick PO Box 59 Osnabrock 58269 496-3530
Treasurer-Auditor Nancy Haraseth PO Box 83 Osnabrock 58269 496-3182
Assessor Nancy Haraseth 496-3482
PERRY TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Steve Dettler 8714 105th Ave NE Langdon 58249 256-5006
Corey Stremick 10687 Co Rd 24 Langdon 58249 256-5271
Darren Gellner – Chairman 10345 88th St NE Langdon 58249 256-3563
Treasurer Darcy Gellner 10733 Cty Rd 24 Langdon 58249 256-3697
Clerk Lisa Gellner 10345 88th St NE Langdon 58249 256-3563
Assessor Kristen Hillier 901 3rd Street Langdon 58249 256-2289
SARLES CITY
Mayor David Nickerson PO Box 37 Sarles 58372 697-5195
Aldermen Jason Estenson 323 Sawyer St Sarles 58372 697-5249
Donald Heldt PO Box 92 Sarles 58372 697-5271
Paul Nickerson 202 Antler St Sarles 58372 697-5134
Treasurer-Auditor Colleen Estenson PO Box 116 Sarles 58372 697-5257
Assessor Linda Nickerson PO Box 37 Sarles 58372 697-5195
Park Chad Haberstroh PO Box 95 Sarles 58372 697-5265
SEIVERT TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Kevin Mueller – Chairman 8122 83rd St NE Calio 58352 682-5542
Roger Neussendorfer 7956 82nd Ave NE Starkweather 58377 292-5145
Dwight Thom 7837 81st St NE Munich 58352 682-5208
Clerk-Treasurer Greg Hoffman 8343 83rd St NE Munich 58352 682-5413
Assessor Greg Hoffman 8343 83rd St NE Munich 58352 682-5413
SOUTH DRESDEN TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Jay DuBois – Chairman 9742 Dresden Rd Langdon 58249 256-5957
Charles Klein 324 12th Ave Langdon 58249 256-5540
Lance Muhs 9857 97th St NE Langdon 58249 256-3214
Treasurer Bruce Biewer 9786 97th St NE Langdon 58249 256-2909
Clerk Randy Muhs 9909 98th St NE Langdon 58249 256-3108
Assessor Karen Kempert 9696 98th St NE Langdon 58249 256-3245
SOUTH OLGA TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Art Brusseau 9537 Cty Rd 45 Langdon 58249 549-3648
Kevin Beauchamp – Chairman 9556 Cty Rd 45 Langdon 58249 549-2797
Paul W Peterson 9136 Cty 45 Milton 58260 496-3158
Treasurer- Clerk Gary Stevens 12023 Hwy 5 Langdon 58249 265-4943
Assessor William Hardy 12362 97th St NE Walhalla 58282 549-3269
STORLIE TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Terry Roppel – Chairman 9360 Hwy 66 Alsen 58311 682-5583
Glenn Morstad 9155 80th St NE Hampden 58338 868-3504
David Morstad 9175 80th St NE Hampden 58338 868-4290
Treasurer Larry Ohma PO Box 225 Hampden 58338 868-3652
Clerk Charles Damschen 9461 80th St NE Hampden 58338 868-3281
Assessor Charles Damschen 9461 80th St NE Hampden 58338 868-3281
TRIER TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Terry Harder 8274 85th St NE Munich 58352 682-5513
Andrew Haider – Chairman 8981 80th Ave NE Munich 58352 682-5455
Bruce Wirth PO Box 81 Munich 58352 682-5136
Treasurer-Clerk Eugene J Goeser 8060 89th St NE Munich 58352 682-5451
Assessor Mary Goeser 8060 89th St NE Munich 58352 682-5451
WALES CITY
Mayor Robert Hodgson 201 2nd Ave Wales 58281 283-5117
Alderman Denis Domres 201 Great Northern Wales 58281 283-5282
Tollef Pederson
Rebecca Greene 102 1st Ave Wales 58281 283-5384
Charlie Greene 102 1st Ave Wales 58281 283-5384
Treasurer- Auditor
Park Broad Thomasien Hodgson 201 2nd Ave Wales 58281 283-5117
Assessor Rebecca Greene 102 1st Ave Wales 58281 283-5384
WATERLOO TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Arthur Spenst PO Box 42 Langdon 58249 256-5616
Kevin Bata – Chairman PO Box 66 Langdon 58249 256-2198
Karry Krahn PO Box 47 Langdon 58249 256-5615
Treasurer-Clerk Lynn Ring PO Box 528 Langdon 58249 256-5834
Assessor Karry Krahn PO Box 47 Langdon 58249 256-5615
WEST HOPE TOWNSHIP
Board of Supervisors Howard Coyle 10825 109th Ave. NE Langdon 58249 256-5978
Harvey Hope-Chairman 11151 107th St. NE Langdon 58249 256-3601
Ronald G. Hoffarth 10898 Cty 6 Langdon 58249 256-5825
Clerk/Treasurer Rena Overby 1210 10th St. Langdon 58249 256-3053
Assessor Ione Coyle 10825 109th Ave NE Langdon 58249 256-5978
COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
Chairman Tom Borgen 9147 Hwy 1 Langdon 58249 256-3943
Alvin Carlson 10347 Hwy 5 Langdon 58249 256-3747
Richard Flanders 8545 Cty 12 Calvin 58323 283-5247
Elsie Magnus 9741 119th Ave NE Langdon 58249 549-3859
Harold (Ole) Nowatzki 1218 10th St Langdon 58249 256-2704